Ready for a Logic Game Workout?

Take the Logic Games Challenge!  Manhattan LSAT posted Logic Games Challenge #31 and they invite our listeners to join in the chance to Win $200 off any LSAT Course or any Manhattan LSAT Strategy Guide (your choice!).  The latest challenge The Presentation Game (Easy)

Seven students – K, L, M, N, O, P, and R – give presentations, one at a time and in order. The following conditions apply:

  • N presents before L.
  • M presents after O.
  • P presents after L but before M.
  • R presents before K but after N.
  • K presents after P.


1. Which of the following could represent the order in which students give presentations?

2. Which of the following could be true?

3. Which of the following must be false?

4. If O presents second, each of the following must be true EXCEPT

5. In how many different ways can the presentations be ordered so that K presents before O?

6. If L presents before O, which of the following must be true?

Think you can solve this Logic Game Challenge? You can win $200 off any LSAT Course or a Free Manhattan LSAT Strategy Guide (your choice!)

 Post your answers on Manhattan LSAT’s site and your explanation on their LSAT Forum.  You have 2 ways to win: (1) Correct Answer Prize: Manhattan LSAT will randomly choose from any submitted correct answers during the Challenge period and (2) Best Explanation Prize: Manhattan LSAT will choose the best explanation posted on our forums.

Good luck!

For more information about Manhattan LSAT and LSAT study options, listen to Comparing LSAT Test Prep Companies: Which One is Right for You?”

For more information about the LSAT, check out Law School Podcaster’s full shows:

And more LSAT shows are on the way…..

Wondering about the answers to the last Logic Game Challenge #30?  Here they are: (1)  B (2) B (3) D (4) C (5) D (6) D  (7) B